CLUB AWARDS
PERPETUAL & SPECIAL AWARDS
LEading try scorer - HJ Kennedy award
2023 - Lauren Jolliffe
2022 - Jada Hartwig
2021 - Sam Gash & Molly Antone
2020 - Lauren Jolliffe
leading points scorer - mark kennedy award
2023 - Latrell Siegwalt
2022 - Lachie Cole
2021 - Fletcher Wilson
2020 - Eddie Jackson
club person of the year - maurice kelly & bill hume award
2023 - Bernie Delaney
2022 - Bernie Delaney
2021 - Bernie Delaney
2020 - Bernie Delaney
rookie of the year - graham kennedy award
2023 - Noah Killeen & Brayden O’Reilly
2022 - Ollie Hoskin
2021 - Ben Cronin
2020 - Ned Cooper
Best player in finals - gary goodall trophy
2023 - Angus Clark
2022 - Malakai Charles
2020 - Naomi Reid
2019 - Madeline Warburton
2018 - Casey Lynch
2017 - Matt Fellows
2016 - Dylan Arragon
2015 - Zac Graham
2014 - Ethan Gaffney
2013 - Zeik Foster
2011 - Harry Bury
2010 - Baden Power
2009 - James MacDonald
2008 - Will Homer
2007 - Brendan O’Rourke
2006 - Jack Mulrooney
2005 - Troy Brose
2004 - Jaryd Ritchie
2003 - Baden Power
2002 - Adam Rands
2000 - Ben Linde
1999 - Nigel Plum
1998 - M Lancaster
1997 - Adam McCallum
1996 - Ben Linde
1995 - Nathan Dixon
1994 - Chas Mascini
1993 - Christopher Rodd
1992 - Jim Evans
1991 - S Davis
1990 - Jim Evans
1989 - Carl Burt
1988 - Craig Pettit
1987 - S MacDonald
1986 - Murray Mangelsdorf
1985 - Shane Rosengren
Most dedicated player off the field - don harper memorial award
2023 - Ben Cronin
2022 - Matt Pike
2021 - Timoci Vatubuli & Zach Graham
2020 - Timoci Vatubuli
Club Loyalty Award
2021 - Robert Riach
2020 - Robert Riach
Go Hard OR go home award - kevin ritzau award
2023 - Casey Lynch
2022 - Ryan Cronin
2021 - Brayden Sharrock
2020 - Mitchell Kelly
volunteer of the year award
2023 - Anthony Cochrane & Natalie O’Reilly
2022 - Sherylyne Rosengren
2021 - Mark Haunold & Mark Ann Kelly
2020 - Peter Love
wagga kangaroos special service award
2020 - Kevin Ritzau
NSW Country representative player award
2023 - Latrell Siegwalt
100 FIRST GRADE GAMES MILESTONE AWARD
2020 - Lachlan Cuell
50 first grade games milestone award
2021 - Bowie Foster
2020 - Hayden Jolliffe
2020 - Nick Baker
100 league tag games milestone award
2023 - Naomi Reid
2021 - Shannon Pike
2020 - Gabe Knight
50 league tag games milestone award
2023 - Molly Antone & Jess Jolliffe & Jada Hartwig & Lauren Jolliffe
2022 - Chelsea Pratt & Madeline Warburton & Naomi Reid
first grade awards
best forward
2023 - James Hay
2022 - Brayden Sharrock
2021 - Luke Ingram
2020 - Craig Field
best back
2023 - Jake Mascini
2022 - James Smart
2021 - Jake Mascini
2020 - Ryan Cronin
players player
2023 - Jake Mascini & James Hay & Ryan Cronin
2022 - Brayden Sharrock
2021 - Craig Field
2020 - Eddie Jackson
most improved
2023 - Ollie Hoskin
2022 - Ben Pembleton
2021 - Ned Cooper
2020 - Bowie Foster
coaches award
2023 - James Hay
2022 - Charlie Barton
2021 - Zach Graham
2020 - Craig Field
best & fairest - geoff honey memorial award donated by bill williams & perc Nelson
2023 - Luke Ingram
2022 - Daniel Foley
2021 - Craig Field
2020 - Jordan Coleman
2019 - Timoci Vatubuli
2018 - Warren Lloyd
2017 - Troy Barby
2016 - Zac Graham
2015 - Warren Lloyd
2013 - Glenn Dunbrell
2012 - Joey Cooper
2011 - John Arentz
2010 - Adam McCallum
2009 - Jaden Kelly
2008 - Martin Lancaster
2007 - Brett Williams
2006 - Jay Barby
2005 - Jay Barby
2004 - Baden Power
1995 - Bill Surain
1994 - Mark Higginbotham
1993 - Ricky Grumow
1984 - Greg Wall
1983 - D Graham
1982 - D Fletcher
1981 - N Cronin
1980 - A Jeffcott
1979 - S MacDonald
1978 - S MacDonald
1977 - S Martin
1976 - S Martin
1975 - S Martin
1974 - P Aitken
1973 - C Moses
1972 - K Kane
1971 - K Kane
1970 - K Burt
1969 - W Linsell
1968 - G Hiscock
1967 - R Scott
reserve grade awards
best forward
2023 - Tyson Williams
2022 - Ben Cronin
2021 - Casey Lynch
2020 - Blake Foster
Best back
2023 - Trae O’Neill
2022 - Chantz Carey
2021 - Mitch Pippin
2020 - Jarrod Lee
players player
2023 - Ben Cronin & Sam Wilkes & Khaileb Cameron-Pani
2022 - Ollie Hoskin & Matt Pike & Tyson Williams
2021 - Hudson Frazier
2020 - Jarrod Lee
most improved
2023 - Lachlan Cramp
2022 - Chantz Carey
2021 - Damien Whytcross
2020 - Alex Wishart
coaches award
2023 - Alex Morris
2022 - Matt Pike
2021 - Jared Cochrane
2020 - Josh Lee
best & Fairest
2023 - Ben Cronin
2022 - Ollie Hoskin
2021 - Hudson Frazier
2020 - Mitch Kelly
womens league tag awards
players player
2023 - Halle Watson & Shayla Watson & Kate Pevere & Gelske Vanderland
2022 - Jada Hartwig
2021 - Sophie Gaynor
2020 - Shannon Pike
most improved
2023 - Jorja Pinney
2022 - Milly Lucas & Halle Watson
2021 - Samantha Burton & Chelsea Pratt
2020 - Jada Hartwig
coaches award
2023- Shanae Pope
2022 - Naomi Reid
2021 - Shannon Pike & Charlotte Burton
2020 - Chelsea Pratt
best & fairest
2023 - Shayla Watson
2022 - Jada Hartwig
2021 - Molly Antone
2020 - Shannon Pike
under 18’s awards
best forward
2023 - Luke Barnhill
2022 - Angus Clarke
2020 - Ben Pembleton
best back
2023 - Lachie Cole
2022 - Brayden O’Reilly
2020 - Billy Reardon
players player
2023 - Angus Clark
2022 - Noah Killeen
2020 - Ben Cronin
most improved
2023 - Matthew Murphy
2022 - Jack Townsend
2020 - Tennesee Rosengren
coaches award
2023 - Jonah Addison
2022 - Kane Oliver
2020 - Damien Whytcross
best & fairest
2023 - Brayden O’Reilly
2022 - Noah Killeen
2020 - Ben Cronin
under 16’s awards
best forward
2023 - Harvey Campbell
2022 - Joe Hill
2021 - Fletcher Wilson
best back
2023 - Preston Schultz
2022 - Zion Stewart
2021 - Koko Salim
players player
2023 - Mason Mescia
2022 - Lachie Cole & Joe Hill
2021 - Noah Killeen
most improved
2023 - Tye Honeysett
2022 - Ryan Marshall
2021 - Ben Feltham
coaches award
2023 - Zac Connolly
2022 - Malakai Charles
2021 - Justin Mitchell
best & fairest
2023 - Jack Walsh
2022 - Lachie Cole
2021 - Noah Killeen